MONDAY - SECTION A (21-AUG-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
3 GWENDA BARNIER / HELEN CLIFT | 1 DIANNE HASLER / JENNY HUGHES | 2NT N | 8 | 120 | 4 | 6 | ||||
7 MALCOLM HEATH / ELISABETH HEATH | 2 JEANETTE SWANSON / FAY TORRENS | 3NT N | 8 | 100 | 0 | 10 | ||||
4 LIZZIE BLAKE / AMANDA WHITE | 3 FRANCES DUNN / BRENDA WITTS | 2 N | 8 | 110 | 2 | 8 | ||||
1 NANCY MARTIN / ANNETTE HEAD | 4 DEBORAH STONEMAN / SANDRA CURRAN | 1NT N | 9 | 150 | 6 | 4 | ||||
5 LOIS SHANNON / ROZZIE TORRENS | 5 ANN LUKE / MARG WAUGH | 3NT N | 9 | 600 | 8 | 2 | ||||
2 CORAL LORIMER / GLEN JONES | 6 SANDY CARTER / PETER CANNON | 3NT N | 10 | 630 | 10 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | AK | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A987 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J53 | Q762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT432 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q73 | AK94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | 6432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |