MONDAY - SECTION A (9-JAN-23)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
3 GWENDA BARNIER / HELEN CLIFT | 1 ELISABETH HEATH / MALCOLM HEATH | 2 S | 10 | 130 | 6 | 4 | ||||
1 DEBORAH STONEMAN / MAREE MARTIN | 4 FRANCES DUNN / BRENDA WITTS | 2NT S | 8 | 120 | 4 | 6 | ||||
2 ANN WAUGH / KIM AVARD | 6 JEANETTE SWANSON / RUSSELL SWANSON | 3 S | 9 | 110 | 2 | 8 | ||||
4 JOAN BRAY / GLEN JONES | 3 ANN LUKE / MARG WAUGH | 3NT N | 6 | 150 | 0 | 10 | ||||
7 WENDY BRADY / MARGARET LOUIS | 2 JILL ROSEWELL / HARVEY STONEMAN | 3NT N | 9 | 400 | 8 | 2 | ||||
5 LOIS SHANNON / NANCYE FARQUHAR | 5 JUDY SIMPSON / JENNY HUGHES | 4 N | 10 | 420 | 10 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | KT842 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A52 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q753 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J64 | QT873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT53 | K742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | QJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT87643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |