MONDAY - SECTION A (4-APR-22)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 PETER CANNON / ANNETTE HEAD | 3 JENNY HUGHES / WENDY BRADY | 4 E | 12 | 680 | 5 | 7 | ||||
2 ANN WAUGH / KIM AVARD | 5 MALCOLM HEATH / ELISABETH HEATH | 4 W | 12 | 680 | 5 | 7 | ||||
3 LOIS SHANNON / ANN LUKE | 7 FRANCES DUNN / BRENDA WITTS | 4 E | 12 | 680 | 5 | 7 | ||||
4 JEANETTE SWANSON / RUSSELL SWANSON | 2 JUDY SIMPSON / LESLEY MILLS | 3NT W | 12 | 690 | 0 | 12 | ||||
5 HELEN CLIFT / NANCYE FARQUHAR | 4 HARVEY STONEMAN / JILL ROSEWELL | 3NT W | 11 | 660 | 10 | 2 | ||||
6 CORAL LORIMER / GLEN JONES | 6 DIANNE HASLER / JOAN BRAY | 4 E | 12 | 680 | 5 | 7 | ||||
7 MARGARET LOUIS / DEBORAH STONEMAN | 1 TERRY CURRAN / OWEN HASLER | 3NT W | 9 | 600 | 12 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | T9873 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | AKJ652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ64 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ32 | A6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ5 | JT64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 3 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -690 | 1 |